Mendy Commercial Realty | Market Intelligence & Advisory
The Commercial Real Estate Division of Mendy Realty

Strategic Intelligence

Off market deal flow and precision advisory for New York investors. We navigate complex capital markets to secure premium real estate assets.

20+Years Expertise
$500M+Volume
5 BoroughsNYS Coverage
ExclusiveOff Market
Private Deal Flow

Exclusive Off Market Opportunities

Select inventory available immediately for verified buyers. Full analytical setups are available upon requested NDA execution.

Columbus Circle

55,000 SF Corner Property

$85,000,000

Prime Corner | Off Market

Exceptional 55,000 square foot corner property located in the highly desirable vicinity of Columbus Circle.

Hospitality

Flagship Hotel Asset NYC

$50,000,000

Prime Location | Turnkey

Rare acquisition opportunity for a fully operational hotel asset in a high traffic NYC corridor.

Midtown West

Major Office Conversion

$240,000,000

Office Building | $400 PSF

Massive Midtown NYC office corner asset ideal for luxury residential conversion.

Redevelopment

Midtown NYC Tower

$275,000,000

600,000 SF | Heart of Midtown

Trophy redevelopment opportunity. Large scale tower potential with exceptional air rights.

Hell's Kitchen

W 45th St Value Add

$35,000,000

Midtown West | Mixed-Use

Strategic building located in the Hell's Kitchen NYC corridor. Strong repositioning opportunity.

Midtown Core

3rd Ave Corner NYC

$90,000,000

Conversion | Repurpose

Prime corner building in the heart of Midtown NYC. Perfect candidate for mixed use conversion.

Prime Nolita

Mixed-Use Portfolio

$50,000,000

49 Units | Resi & Retail

High demand location in Nolita NYC. 49 units with highly visible ground floor retail component.

Yield Play

Class A Office Park

$32,000,000

Connecticut | 11 Cap Rate

Stabilized Class A asset yielding an 11% cap rate. Strong long term tenant roster.

Trophy Asset

Office Tower in NYC

$980,000,000

Manhattan | Class A

Iconic Class A Office Tower in the heart of NYC. A rare generational acquisition opportunity.

Upper East Side

Corner Development

$23,000,000

40,000 SF | Luxury Condos

Prime corner property development opportunity. Ideal for 40,000 SF of luxury residential condominiums.

Development

Atlantic Ave Site

Off Market

Brooklyn | Submit Offers

Prime development site located directly on the highly active Atlantic Avenue corridor.

Gowanus

Development Site

Off Market

Brooklyn | Rezoned

Highly sought-after development site located in the newly rezoned Gowanus neighborhood.

Manhattan

Various Sites

Portfolios & Singles

Development & Multi-Family